Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M2697018000: Jaw Crusher: Comp Assy,M2697017000 N: Roller Crusher: Complete Assembly,C Pulveriser: C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5997493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAGAT FOUNDRY
Contract Value
481000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA CRUSHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMBICA CRUSHTECH Model : AMBICA CRUSHTECH Title : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | 08-03-2025 12:59:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELOQUENT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ELOQUENT Model : EJC 400 Title : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | 08-03-2025 15:30:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INSMART SYSTEMS | Make : INSMART Model : Insmart Make Jaw Crusher Title : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | 07-03-2025 17:21:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGAT FOUNDRY | Make : CJF Model : JAGAT Title : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | 08-03-2025 13:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. | Make : SGS Model : MEC-392(8) Title : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | 08-03-2025 17:39:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | USHA INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS. | Make : USHA Model : UIC-301 Title : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | 07-03-2025 21:33:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USHA INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS.(MII) | Item Categories : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY,M2697017000N: ROLLER-CRUSHER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY,C-PULVERISER: C | 522000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGAT FOUNDRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY,M2697017000N: ROLLER-CRUSHER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY,C-PULVERISER: C | 561680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. (MII) | Item Categories : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY,M2697017000N: ROLLER-CRUSHER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY,C-PULVERISER: C | 637200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELOQUENT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY,M2697017000N: ROLLER-CRUSHER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY,C-PULVERISER: C | 1889180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INSMART SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY,M2697017000N: ROLLER-CRUSHER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY,C-PULVERISER: C | 4095496.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M2697018000: JAW CRUSHER: COMP ASSY | CJF | JAGAT | 1 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| M2697017000N: ROLLER-CRUSHER: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY | CJF | JAGAT | 1 | ₹ 116000.000 |
| C-PULVERISER: COMP. ASSY HAMMER TYPE | CJF | JAGAT | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| M2697095016: ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE, CAP 50KG | CJF | JAGAT | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |