Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc Intel Core I5/16 Gb Ram /1 Tb Ssd/ Window 10 Pro Ver 22 H2,Ups 1 Kva
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4655410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 I5 Title : HP 280 G9 I5 01-03-2024 08:09:13 MII Disqualified
2 NAMAN CREATIONS Make : HP Model : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5 Title : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5/16GB RAM /1TB SSD/ WINDOW 10 PRO VER 22H2 26-02-2024 17:17:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 ONE STOP SOLUTION Make : HP Model : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5 Title : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5/16GB RAM /1TB SSD/ WINDOW 10 PRO VER 22H2 26-02-2024 22:24:23 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : RMC Model : RMC Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER 28-02-2024 19:09:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Make : HP Model : HP 280G9 Title : HP 280G9 I5 12TH 29-02-2024 14:51:49 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ONE STOP SOLUTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5/16GB RAM /1TB SSD/ WINDOW 10 PRO VER 22H2,UPS 1KVA 145852.00 L1
2 NAMAN CREATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5/16GB RAM /1TB SSD/ WINDOW 10 PRO VER 22H2,UPS 1KVA 153000.00 L2
3 RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESKTOP PC INTEL CORE I5/16GB RAM /1TB SSD/ WINDOW 10 PRO VER 22H2,UPS 1KVA 195180.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise