Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Pest And Rodent Control Services 🐭🚂 The Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs (Mo Hua) Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Pest And Rodent Control Operations In Metro Train Coaches And Depots Under Orm 1557. 🚇 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment, And Expertise, To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Service For The Metro Train Operations. Keywords: Pest Control, Rodent Control, Metro Train, Mo Hua, Government Services, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Orm 1557 Pest And Rodent Control Operations In Metro Train Coaches Depot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION
41218198.01
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO SOLUTION PEST CONTROL SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 14:23:43 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | CARE AGROS | 15-04-2024 14:48:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 10-04-2024 12:55:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | INDO GULF PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 11:49:02 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-04-2024 23:33:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-04-2024 17:19:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VERMA PESTICIDES & PEST CONTROL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 14:29:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ORM 1557 Pest and Rodent Control Operations in Metro Train Coaches Depot | 41218198.01 | L1 |
| 2 | PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ORM 1557 Pest and Rodent Control Operations in Metro Train Coaches Depot | 46731996.97 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ORM 1557 Pest and Rodent Control Operations in Metro Train Coaches Depot premises of Train Maintenance Depots of DMRC Ltd | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 41218198.010 |
Rfp for contract of pest and rodent control operation in trains and in train maintenance depot of nmrc
Rfp for contract of pest and rodent control operation in trains and in train maintenance&#x0d depot of nmrc
Read morePest and rodent control
Pest and rodent control work of all11 metro stations rss msor sicp and other designated places of jmrc
Read morePest and rodent control operation in adbuilding, rolling stock and mansarover depot premises
Pest and rodent control operation in adbuilding, rolling stock and mansarover depot premises
Read moreCustom bid for services - pest rodent control treatment to coaches of all primary maintained train
Read more
Custom bid for services - pest rodent control treatment in coaches of asansol division based train
Read more
Custom bid for services - pest rodent control treatment to coaches of all primary maintained train
Read more
Custom bid for services - pest rodent control treatment to coaches of all primary maintained train
Read more
Custom bid for services - pest rodent control treatment to coaches of all primary maintained train
Read more
Custom bid for services - pest rodent control treatment to coaches of all primary maintained train
Read more
Tender for carrying out pest and rodent control operations
Tender for carrying out pest and rodent control operations
Read moreof your Industry type