Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aa7501408106 Glv Cs Nb 4 Inch Prcl 150 Flng Rf Asmeb16 34,Aa7501408122 Glv Cs Nb 6 Inch Prcl 150 Fl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/385990
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 21, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Mohammed Raziq Khan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 269491.53 Disqualified
2 CESARE BONETTI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 849390.68 Disqualified
3 FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC(MII) Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 270847.46 L1
4 AQUA ENGINEERING Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 290118.64 (Bid Price) L2
5 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 372050.00 (Bid Price) L3
6 PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 422288.14 (Bid Price) L4
7 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 424600.00 (Bid Price) L5
8 METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 486788.14 (Bid Price) L6
9 SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 508094.07 (Bid Price) L7
10 VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 525019.49 (Bid Price) L8
11 NEOSEAL ENGINNEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 525284.75 (Bid Price) L9
12 HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 594692.37 (Bid Price) L10
13 SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 618076.27 (Bid Price) L11
14 ENGINEERS COMBINE Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 635593.22 (Bid Price) L12
15 FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 665000.00 (Bid Price) L13
16 A V VALVES LTD Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 752913.56 (Bid Price) L14
17 LEADER VALVES LTD Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 820961.00 (Bid Price) L15
18 METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AA7501408106_GLV CS NB 4 inch_PRCL 150 FLNG RF ASMEB16 34,AA7501408122_GLV CS NB 6 inch_PRCL 150 FL 865877.49 (Bid Price) L16

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise