Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laundry Soap As Per Is 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid As Per Is 5487,Cleaning Duster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anvi Enterprise | Make : NA Model : SOAP YELLOW | 31-08-2024 14:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UN-900 | 30-08-2024 19:00:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Jitu Enterprise | Make : NA Model : LAUNDRY SOAP | 31-08-2024 09:38:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : soap yellow | 31-08-2024 13:09:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : soap yellow | 31-08-2024 13:24:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : 555 Model : 555R (BAR 555) | 31-08-2024 08:16:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jitu Enterprise | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Cleaning Duster | 97350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Cleaning Duster | 99800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Cleaning Duster | 101800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Anvi Enterprise | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Cleaning Duster | 104977.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Cleaning Duster | 119900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Scrub Pad,Scrub Pad,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Cleaning Duster | 215700.00 | L6 |