Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utp Cable,Switch 16 Port,Io Box,Casing Caping,Rj 45 Connector,Binding Clip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 15:05:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G. M. TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 15:00:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 15:37:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ZMZ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 15:52:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. M. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP CABLE,SWITCH 16 PORT,IO BOX,CASING CAPING,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,BINDING CLIP | 68160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UTP CABLE,SWITCH 16 PORT,IO BOX,CASING CAPING,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,BINDING CLIP | 73200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZMZ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UTP CABLE,SWITCH 16 PORT,IO BOX,CASING CAPING,RJ 45 CONNECTOR,BINDING CLIP | 76475.00 | L3 |