Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tetron Cloth,Black Strip,Thread,Net,Velcro Both Side,Elec Board 15 Amp,Stitching Charges,Iron Frame
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3824461
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 13, 2023 17:05
End Date
Expired 23/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. - 15-08-2023 16:29:43 MSE Qualified
2 MEHAR ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 16:36:58 MSE Qualified
3 S S ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 16:23:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tetron Cloth,Black Strip,Thread,Net,Velcro both side,Elec Board 15 AMP,Stitching Charges,Iron Frame 59510.00 L1
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tetron Cloth,Black Strip,Thread,Net,Velcro both side,Elec Board 15 AMP,Stitching Charges,Iron Frame 72948.00 L2
3 MEHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Tetron Cloth,Black Strip,Thread,Net,Velcro both side,Elec Board 15 AMP,Stitching Charges,Iron Frame 76534.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise