Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design Supply Installation Of 12.5 Mva Power Transformer And Associated Works In 66 Kv Main Receiving Station Mrs At Ii Sc Bangalore
|
| Description |
Design Supply Installation Of 12.5 Mva Power Transformer And Associated Works In 66 Kv Main Receiving Station Mrs At Ii Sc Bangalore
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_IISC_840686_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IISc/Tender-ELE-05/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CCMD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=883694 |
| Start Date | December 30, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2025
Expired 605 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepairing of 12.5 mva cgl make power transformer at iisc bangalore
Repairing of 12.5 mva cgl make power transformer at iisc bangalore
Read moreUpgradation of ber 66 by 11 kv transformer at mrs under ge i rnd east bangalore
Upgradation of ber 66 by 11 kv transformer at mrs under ge i rnd east bangalore
Read moreUpgradation of ber 66 by 11 kv transformer at mrs under ge i rnd east bangalore
Upgradation of ber 66 by 11 kv transformer at mrs under ge i rnd east bangalore
Read moreDesign, engineering, manufacturing and supply of 11/6.9kv, 12.5/16 mva, onan/onaf transformer
Read more
of your Industry type