Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Ip Camera1,Nvr For Cctv,Cables,Electric Cable,Display For Cctv,Hdd For Cctv,2u Rack,4 U Rack,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Personnel Administrative Reforms and Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rudra Enterprises
Contract Value
290240
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Purty
Department:
Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 14-11-2023 17:43:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAJ TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 21:07:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rudra Enterprises | - | 13-11-2023 23:12:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE NAMAN | - | 13-11-2023 22:03:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 14-11-2023 17:25:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNICIRCUIT ENGINEERING SERVICES LLP | - | 11-11-2023 17:56:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV IP Camera1,NVR for cctv,Cables,Electric cable,Display for cctv,HDD for cctv,2u rack,4U rack,In | 290240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE NAMAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV IP Camera1,NVR for cctv,Cables,Electric cable,Display for cctv,HDD for cctv,2u rack,4U rack,In | 299140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAJ TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV IP Camera1,NVR for cctv,Cables,Electric cable,Display for cctv,HDD for cctv,2u rack,4U rack,In | 306000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCTV IP Camera1 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 91200.000 |
| NVR for cctv | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 59880.000 |
| Electric cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Display for cctv | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| HDD for cctv | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| 2u rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| 4U rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| Installation and Miscellaneous | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 33360.000 |