Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Mechanical Tools 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mechanical Tools, Including: 2.5 Inch Rivets 🔧 12 Inch Pipe Cutter Blades 🔪 10x1 Inch Grinder Stones 🗫️ 8 Mm Drill Bits 🔫 Bid Submission Deadline: 10/06/2024, 12:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mechanical Tools, Rivets, Pipe Cutter Blades, Grinder Stones, Drill Bits, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Rivet 2 And Half Inch,Blade For Pipe Cutter 12 Inch,Grinder Stone 10 Inch X 1 Inch,Drill Bit 8 Mm,D
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4961266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 20, 2024 17:13
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Apex Enterprises - 06-06-2024 13:42:47 N/A Qualified
2 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 06-06-2024 14:37:33 N/A Qualified
3 Data Ji Enterprises - 29-05-2024 10:19:51 N/A Disqualified
4 FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION - 06-06-2024 14:13:13 N/A Qualified
5 Lucky Enterprises - 06-06-2024 15:55:36 N/A Qualified
6 MAHAWAR TRADERS - 06-06-2024 15:47:49 MSE Qualified
7 VTRISHUL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-06-2024 04:51:46 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Rivet 2 and half inch,Blade for pipe cutter 12 inch,Grinder Stone 10 inch x 1 inch,Drill bit 8 mm,D 85200.00 L1
2 Apex Enterprises Item Categories : Rivet 2 and half inch,Blade for pipe cutter 12 inch,Grinder Stone 10 inch x 1 inch,Drill bit 8 mm,D 92360.00 L2
3 Lucky Enterprises Item Categories : Rivet 2 and half inch,Blade for pipe cutter 12 inch,Grinder Stone 10 inch x 1 inch,Drill bit 8 mm,D 93500.00 L3
4 MAHAWAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rivet 2 and half inch,Blade for pipe cutter 12 inch,Grinder Stone 10 inch x 1 inch,Drill bit 8 mm,D 100300.00 L4
5 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rivet 2 and half inch,Blade for pipe cutter 12 inch,Grinder Stone 10 inch x 1 inch,Drill bit 8 mm,D 102300.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise