Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Notice: Double Mechanical Seal 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Balanced Complete Double Mechanical Seal Of Size 2.0”. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Technical Specifications Are Attached To This Notice. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards, To Be Considered. Keywords: Double Mechanical Seal, Atomic Energy, Balanced Complete, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Balanced Complete Double Mechanical Seal Of Size 2.0” As Per Technical Specifications Attached,Se
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4831805
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 22:37
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LEAK PROOF Model : 80B/CG, 2.875" Title : Leak Proof make 80B/CG, 2.875" Seal 25-04-2024 12:17:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balanced complete double mechanical seal of size 2.0” as per technical specifications attached,Se 689238.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise