Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connectors,Box,Power Supply,Category 6 Cable,Closed Circuit Televison,Digital Video Recorder,Hard D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKY SYSTEMS
Contract Value
493364
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
S David Anthony
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AITRI SYSTEMS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 19:25:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANEXSECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 14:52:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 17:28:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 27-11-2023 12:57:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INFOBAG PLUS | - | 27-11-2023 16:04:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 16:42:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKY SYSTEMS | - | 23-11-2023 23:01:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | source one inc | - | 27-11-2023 12:22:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Connectors,Box,Power Supply,category 6 cable,Closed Circuit Televison,Digital Video Recorder,Hard d | 493364.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOBAG PLUS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Connectors,Box,Power Supply,category 6 cable,Closed Circuit Televison,Digital Video Recorder,Hard d | 835820.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Box | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| category 6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 123200.000 |
| Closed Circuit Televison | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 110400.000 |
| Digital Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Hard disk | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Televison | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Box Fixing | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 13824.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11940.000 |