Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAREVEL MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Carevel Model : C-1503, C-6001, C-6102 Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table | 12-03-2024 12:50:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCLUZO EQUIPMENTS SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCLUZO Model : SL-FB06 Title : FOWER BED, BEDSIDE LOCKER AND OVER BED TABLE | 12-02-2024 14:57:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : Supply Of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table | 20-02-2024 14:52:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GROW MORE | Make : Grow More Model : GM-15D Title : Fowler Bed | 22-02-2024 16:29:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HITECH METAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSPICHOICE Model : HITECH -07C Title : FOWLER BED, BED SIDE LOCKER AND OVER BED TABLE | 12-02-2024 12:26:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JYOTI EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JE HOSPI Model : JE HOSPI Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table | 25-02-2024 13:48:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M P SURGICAL | Make : MPchoice Model : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker and Over Bed Table Title : Supply of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker and Over Bed Table | 12-02-2024 13:10:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDI WAVES INC | Make : MWI Model : MHB-06, HWE-08 & HWE-12 Title : Fowler Bed, Bed side Locker & Overbed Table | 12-03-2024 14:20:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Narayan Industries | Make : narayan Model : MB251 Title : Fowler Bed | 12-03-2024 12:53:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | Make : Supply Of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker Model : Supply Of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Title : Supply Of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table | 26-02-2024 14:46:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAI LIFE INDUSTRIES | Make : Sai Life Industries Model : Supply of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker and Over Bed Title : Supply of Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker and Over Bed Table | 12-02-2024 12:09:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : PPB Model : FURNITURE Title : FURNITURE | 12-02-2024 12:51:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAR LABS | Make : STAR LABS Model : SL-FB01 Title : FOWLER BED, BEDSIDE LOCKER AND OVER BED TABLE | 12-02-2024 14:04:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | United Surgical Industries | Make : UNITED Model : USI-908+1018+948 Title : Fowler Bed with Bed Side Locker and Over Bed Table | 12-02-2024 14:36:58 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker And Over Bed Table | 12-02-2024 13:47:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreRejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Rejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreof your Industry type