Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Jalandhar Cantt Rai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Northern Railway | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VPSSR FACILITIES
Contract Value
16670120.54
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 143 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anand Parkash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Northern Railway
Organisation:
Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 14:08:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 03-07-2023 18:17:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 06-07-2023 20:30:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 06-07-2023 13:46:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 07-07-2023 12:51:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HIYAAV INDUSTRIES | 07-07-2023 14:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAKET & ASSOCIATES | 07-07-2023 13:40:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SBS Enterprises | 24-06-2023 16:46:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Super Clean Enterprises | 07-07-2023 12:54:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 07-07-2023 13:38:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 06-07-2023 11:58:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VPSSR FACILITIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of Jalandhar Cantt Rai | 16670120.54 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of Jalandhar Cantt Rai | 18260006.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of Jalandhar Cantt Rai | 28596188.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of Jalandhar Cantt Railway Station for three years or 1096 days on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16670120.540 |