Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Colored Paints 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Colored Paints, Including Blue Paint, Yellow Paint, Red Paint, Brown Paint, White Paint, And Dry Color For Sand Model. 🖌️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialized Paints, Essential For Defense Related Applications. Keywords: Colored Paints, Procurement, Military, Sand Model, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,Red Paint,Brown Paint,White Paint,Dry Color For Sand Model
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 13-07-2024 09:31:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUROLAC | - | 17-07-2024 11:00:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | - | 13-07-2024 09:24:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | - | 13-07-2024 09:28:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,Red Paint,Brown Paint,White Paint,Dry Color for Sand Model | 11611.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,Red Paint,Brown Paint,White Paint,Dry Color for Sand Model | 12300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,Red Paint,Brown Paint,White Paint,Dry Color for Sand Model | 12724.00 | L3 |