Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firewall,Firewall Installation,Mail Server,Web Server,Installation Of Servers,Rack,10 Gig Switch,Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5878822.17
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lalrinawma Khiangte
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beatrix System & Services | - | 17-11-2023 17:31:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-11-2023 17:46:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 17-11-2023 16:27:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | - | 18-11-2023 11:04:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RM Services (The Complete Computer Hardware, Software and Networking Solution and Mobile Repa | - | 26-11-2023 11:47:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Firewall,Firewall Installation,Mail Server,Web Server,Installation of Servers,Rack,10 Gig Switch,KV | 5878822.17 | L1 |
| 2 | Beatrix System & Services (MII) | Item Categories : Firewall,Firewall Installation,Mail Server,Web Server,Installation of Servers,Rack,10 Gig Switch,KV | 6045669.72 | L2 |
| 3 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : Firewall,Firewall Installation,Mail Server,Web Server,Installation of Servers,Rack,10 Gig Switch,KV | 6168905.05 | L3 |
| 4 | INFOTECH SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Firewall,Firewall Installation,Mail Server,Web Server,Installation of Servers,Rack,10 Gig Switch,KV | 6248770.85 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2925316.300 |
| Firewall Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Mail Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1043270.900 |
| Web Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1002483.390 |
| Installation of Servers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| 10 Gig Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| KVM Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 83020.080 |
| Console | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98294.000 |
| Distribution Switches | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 387187.500 |