Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Almirah Large,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chair With Cushion,All In One Pc,Dinning Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 06-02-2024 15:54:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-01-2024 11:36:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 16:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 17:29:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah Large,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chair with Cushion,All in One PC,Dinning Table | 191750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah Large,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chair with Cushion,All in One PC,Dinning Table | 213100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah Large,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chair with Cushion,All in One PC,Dinning Table | 219298.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah Large,Sofa Set 5 Seater,Red Chair with Cushion,All in One PC,Dinning Table | 449900.00 | L4 |