Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protection Wall Of Pmc Canal Between Ch. 85 Of Parbati Dam
|
| Description |
Protection Wall Of Pmc Canal Between Ch. 85 Of Parbati Dam
|
| Organisation | WRD - CE AND AS | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WRDAS_552964_3 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT 02/2026-27_MJSA |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 19114 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | under jurisdiction of EE Dholpur Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=985270 |
| Start Date | April 20, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2026
Expired 131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreLac-ads-kaduthuruthy constituencyconstruction of protection wall between ch 13460m and ch 14700m of ettumanoor branch canal in manjoor panchayat-general civil work
Lac-ads-kaduthuruthy constituencyconstruction of protection wall between ch&#x0d 13460m and ch 14700m of ettumanoor branch&#x0d canal in manjoor panchayat-general civil&#x0d work
Read moreYip acp plan 2023-24-rectification of puthiyangady distributory canal between ch 1/700 km and 1/900 km and construction protection wall near ch 4/400 km
Rectification of puthiyangady distributory
Read moreGeneral sulthan canal reconstruction of side protection of sulthan canal between ch 0.580km to 0.720km on right bank general civil work
General sulthan canal reconstruction of side protection of sulthan canal between ch 0.580km to 0.720km on right bank general civil work&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of gabion flood protection wall for canal banking of tembhu lift irrigation scheme link canal from stage 4 to stage 5 between ch 6450 to ch 6550 m under emergency repair work
Construction of gabion flood protection wall&#x0d for canal banking of tembhu lift irrigation&#x0d scheme link canal from stage 4 to stage 5&#x0d between ch 6450 to ch 6550 m under&#x0d emergency repair work
Read moreGeneral iip main canal rectification of canal between ch 9000and9090m general civil work1
Main canal rectification of canal lining
Read moreP.i.p main canal -rectification works between ch. 16000m and 16500m
Rectification of irrigation canal
Read moreRepair and painting of dam control room, parapet wall and cover of cable trench of dam of parbati-iii
Repair and painting of dam control room, parapet wall and cover of cable trench of dam of parbati-iii
Read moreRegular maintenance of the chaskaman dam cleaning of the vertical porous drain removal of trees and bushes on the dam wall between ch 160 to ch 280
Regular maintenance of the chaskaman dam cleaning of the vertical porous drain removal of trees and bushes on the dam wall between ch 160 to ch 280
Read moreConstruction of protection wall and embankmentwork at ch 900 m of haranbari left bank canal
Construction of protection wall and embankmentwork at ch 900 m of haranbari left bank canal
Read moreof your Industry type