Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Afff Foam Compound
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3517036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES
446000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaradhya Fire industries | Make : MONOSHIELD Model : MONOSHIELD-AFFF-3 Title : Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Type 3% 20 Ltr Can | 21-06-2023 12:09:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRECHEM Model : FIRECHEM Title : AFFF foam Compound | 20-06-2023 18:38:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP Integrated fire protection Model : IFP UNILIGHT AFFF 3 C6 Title : AQUAS FILM FORMING FOAM AFFF 3% | 20-06-2023 15:28:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEMEX - AFFF 3% IS:4989:2018 Model : KEMEX -AFFF 3% IS:4989:2018 Title : KEMEX - AQUEOUS FILM FORMING FILM (AFFF) TYPE 3% IS: 4989: 2018 | 20-06-2023 16:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KV-LITE Model : AFFF 3% Concentration with 20 L HDPE Jerry Cans Title : AFFF 3% Concentration with 20 L HDPE Jerry Cans | 20-06-2023 09:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY | Make : FOAMER Model : AF/3/05 Title : AFFF 3% | 21-06-2023 13:13:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFAFFF Title : AFFF FOAM COMPOUND | 17-06-2023 10:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES | Make : FOAMKING Model : AFFF FOAM 20 LTR Title : AFFF FOAM 20 LTR | 21-06-2023 11:14:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | REDVIE PROJECTS | Make : NA Model : redvie-789 Title : AFFF foam Compound | 21-06-2023 13:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Safeguard Model : Current Model Title : AFFF foam Compound (Q3) | 20-06-2023 18:07:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES | Make : USAFE Model : USAFE GREEN TYPE 3 Title : AQUEOUS FILM FORMING FOAM (AFFF-3% ) | 06-06-2023 12:10:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJINDERA FIRE SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 446000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFEGUARD FIRE PROTECTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 460200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 480000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FOAM TECH ANTIFIRE COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 529700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 531000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 531000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | Aaradhya Fire industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 590000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | UNITED FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 594000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | KV FIRE CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 616000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | KEMEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 944000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | REDVIE PROJECTS | Item Categories : AFFF foam Compound | 980000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFFF FOAM 20 LTR | FOAMKING | AFFF FOAM 20 LTR | 10000 | ₹ 446000.000 |
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreof your Industry type