Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computational Fluid Dynamics The Basics With Applications,Introduction To Chemical Equipment Design
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE K.V. STORE
96383
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH BOOK SERVICES | - | 27-09-2023 13:50:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI PUBLICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 17:54:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SR ECOMMERCE FACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 09:59:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUNRISE BOOKS & STATIONERS | - | 27-09-2023 09:21:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE K.V. STORE | - | 27-09-2023 13:57:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geotechnical Engineering | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3195.000 |
| Robotics and Industrial Automation | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Process Equipment Design | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| Introduction to Green Chemistry | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3390.000 |
| Total Quality Management | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Principles of Automation and Advanced Manufacturing Systems | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1395.000 |
| Smart Grid Fundamentals of design and analysis | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7550.000 |
| Industrial Instrumentation and Control | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 669.000 |
| Operations Research | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3395.000 |
| Designing the Internet of Things | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1790.000 |
| Theory of Machines | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2985.000 |
| Rapid Prototyping | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2330.000 |
| Remote sensing and GIS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 719.000 |
| Mechanical Operations for Chemical Engineers | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1195.000 |
| Irrigation Water Resources and Water Power Engineering | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2995.000 |
| Project Management | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Introduction to Programming Logic Controllers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1638.000 |
| Fundaments of Industrial safety and Health | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Air Pollution Control In Industries Vol 1 Theory Selection and Design Of Air Pollution Control Equipment Vol 2 Application Of Air Pollution Control Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3470.000 |
| Power Electronics Essentials and Applications | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 749.000 |
Computational fluid dynamics (cfd) software
Computational fluid dynamics 
 (cfd) user-friendly finite volume solver for modelling ic engine and gas turbine with capabilities- 1. to automatically generate a perfectly orthogonal, and structured grid
 without manual effort. 2. to solve combustion
Read moreIntroduction to chemical equipment design: mechanical aspects, 5th edition, cbs by bhattacharyya,pr
Read more
Custom bid for services - proposal for carrying out computational fluid dynamics (cfd) analysis of
Read more
Supply of three dimensional (3d) computational fluid dynamics (cfd) simulation software for hydrogen-fueled internal combustion engines.
Supply of three dimensional (3d) computational fluid dynamics (cfd) simulation software for hydrogen-fueled internal combustion engines.
Read moreWork for relocate the existing centre for excellence for computational fluid dynamics from main block to production and industrial engineering block (mechanical department
Work for relocate the existing centre for &#x0d excellence for computational fluid dynamics&#x0d from main block to production and industrial&#x0d engineering block (mechanical department
Read moreAppointment of agency for design, development and maintenance of the software infrastructure/applications including the existing portal/applications for pharmacy council of india (pci).
Appointment of agency for design, development and maintenance of the software infrastructure/applications including the existing portal/applications for pharmacy council of india (pci).
Read moreAppointment of agency for design, development and maintenance of the software infrastructure/applications including the existing portal/applications for pharmacy council of india (pci).
Appointment of agency for design, development and maintenance of the software infrastructure/applications including the existing portal/applications for pharmacy council of india (pci).
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit iv computation fluid dynamics study in the flue gas ducts a b pass of unit iv
Ttps mech ii bm unit iv computation fluid dynamics study in the flue gas ducts a b pass of unit iv
Read moreEoi document for selection of partner for appointment of agency for design, development and maintenance of the software infrastructure/applications including the existing portal/applications for pharmacy council of india
Eoi document for selection of partner for appointment of agency for design, development and maintenance of the software infrastructure/applications including the existing portal/applications for pharmacy council of india
Read moreSelection of service provider for the design, development and implementation of mobile and web applications for sewa, haryana
Selection of service provider for the design, development and implementation of mobile and web applications for sewa, haryana
Read moreof your Industry type