Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop I3 10th Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | Make : ACER Model : Desktop I3 10th Gen Title : Desktop I3 10th Gen | 29-08-2023 18:06:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | Make : ACER Model : Desktop I3 10th Gen Title : Desktop I3 10th Gen | 29-08-2023 15:14:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AVS INFOMEDIA | Make : HP Model : HP & 400 G7 - 55G76PA Title : HP & 400 G7 - 55G76PA | 21-08-2023 13:10:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G5 Title : HP 280 G5 | 30-08-2023 13:03:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX IX 3030 Title : CYNIX IX 2300 I3 10100 4GB 500GB HDD DOS 23.8'' 3YR | 30-08-2023 11:05:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Kalptaru Impex | Make : ACER Model : Desktop I3 10th Gen Title : Desktop I3 10th Gen | 29-08-2023 15:22:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Kuber Solutions | Make : ACER Model : DESKTOP PC Title : DESKTOP PC | 29-08-2023 16:17:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Voltriq Model : VI300 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 30-08-2023 18:54:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER Model : Desktop I3 10th Gen Title : Desktop I3 10th Gen | 29-08-2023 15:34:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | Item Categories : Desktop i3 10th Gen | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex | Item Categories : Desktop i3 10th Gen | 39999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop i3 10th Gen | 41500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | Item Categories : Desktop i3 10th Gen | 43500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : Desktop i3 10th Gen | 43660.00 | L5 |
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreMother board i3 10th gen gigabyte,processor i3 10th gen intel,led monitor 19 inch lg,projector lamp
Read more
Battery 12v 7ah exide,mother board i3 10th gen gigabyte,processor i3 10th gen intel,dvd writer slim
Read more
Mother board 10th gen,key board wireless dell,processor intel i3 10th gen,processor intel i5 10th g
Read more
of your Industry type