Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decorative Plant And Bouquet Service Monthly Rental Model Decorative Plant With Tray; Not Applic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
2850000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | 30-08-2024 02:12:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Avon Contractors and Facility Managers | 16-08-2024 15:27:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 15:45:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P R CONTRACTOR SERVICE | 21-08-2024 15:01:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SALOM CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2024 19:40:58 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURENDRA & SONS ENTERPRISES | 28-08-2024 00:45:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Decorative Plant and Bouquet Service- Monthly Rental Model - Decorative plant with tray; Not Applic | 2850000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decorative Plant and Bouquet Service- Monthly Rental Model - Decorative plant with tray; Not Applicable; Rhapis, Schefflera, Ari-Calm-Palm Plant, Arocario Plant, Azalea Plant, Bamboo Sticks Plant, Crotton Plant, Dracaena Song of India Plant, Ficus Pl.. | Decorative Plant and Bouquet Service- Monthly Rental Model | 2500 | ₹ 2850000.000 |
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreDecorative plant and bouquet service- monthly rental model - decorative plant with tray; not applic
Read more
Decorative plant and bouquet service- monthly rental model - decorative plant with tray; not applic
Read more
Decorative plant and bouquet service- monthly rental model - decorative plant with tray; not applic
Read more
Decorative plant and bouquet service- monthly rental model - decorative plant with tray; not applic
Read more
Decorative plant and bouquet service- monthly rental model - decorative plant with tray; as per the
Read more
Decorative plant and bouquet service- monthly rental model - regular bouquet; asiatic lily; not app
Read more
Rental decorative plant and bouquet service - decorative plant with tray; not applicable; outdoor p
Read more
of your Industry type