Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Ni Ti Springs And Orthodontic Elastics 🦷 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ni Ti Open Coil Springs, Ni Ti Closed Coil Springs, Settling Elastics, And Orthodontic Elastics In Blue Colour. 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Grade Medical And Defence Grade Materials. Keywords: Ni Ti Springs, Orthodontic Elastics, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Ni Ti Open Coil Spring,Ni Ti Closed Coil Spring,Settling Elastics,Orthodontic Elastic Blue Colour,Ort
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5014847
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 19:04
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 802 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dental Devices and Supplies (India) - 26-06-2024 12:40:57 MSE Qualified
2 ELIXIR HUMAN CARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2024 12:05:58 MSE Qualified
3 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS - 25-06-2024 13:40:44 MSE Qualified
4 M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM - 25-06-2024 18:51:14 MSE Qualified
5 SURGI-DENT INDIA - 26-06-2024 11:22:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Dental Devices and Supplies (India)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NiTi Open Coil Spring,NiTi Closed Coil Spring,Settling Elastics,Orthodontic Elastic Blue Colour,Ort 2880.00 L1
2 M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NiTi Open Coil Spring,NiTi Closed Coil Spring,Settling Elastics,Orthodontic Elastic Blue Colour,Ort 5900.00 L2
3 ELIXIR HUMAN CARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NiTi Open Coil Spring,NiTi Closed Coil Spring,Settling Elastics,Orthodontic Elastic Blue Colour,Ort 5992.00 L3
4 SURGI-DENT INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NiTi Open Coil Spring,NiTi Closed Coil Spring,Settling Elastics,Orthodontic Elastic Blue Colour,Ort 6040.00 L4
5 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NiTi Open Coil Spring,NiTi Closed Coil Spring,Settling Elastics,Orthodontic Elastic Blue Colour,Ort 8280.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise