Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing Repair Of Hp Bypass Valves Lp Bypass Valves 5 X200 Mw 2 X500 Mw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
9314861
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 14:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 13:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 20-09-2023 11:28:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 22:29:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2023 13:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing repair of HP Bypass valves LP Bypass valves 5X200MW 2X500MW | 9314861.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing repair of HP Bypass valves LP Bypass valves 5X200MW 2X500MW | 10191554.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing repair of HP Bypass valves LP Bypass valves 5X200MW 2X500MW | 10410727.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Servicing repair of HP Bypass valves LP Bypass valves 5X200MW 2X500MW during OH NTPCSSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9314861.000 |
Hp lp bypass spares1,hp lp bypass spares2,hp lp bypass spares3,hp lp bypass spares4,hp lp bypass sp
Read more
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp bypass valves during unit-6 oh under tmd, stps
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp bypass valves during unit-6 oh under tmd, stps
Read moreService contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp bypass valves during unit-6 oh under tmd, stps
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp bypass valves during unit-6 oh under tmd, stps
Read moreService contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp and lp bypass valves during unit-5 oh in jan-2026 under tmd, stps
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp and lp bypass valves during unit-5 oh in jan-2026 under tmd, stps
Read moreService contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp and lp bypass valves during unit-5 oh in jan-2026 under tmd, stps
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp and lp bypass valves during unit-5 oh in jan-2026 under tmd, stps
Read moreService contract for servicing of lp valves, hp-lp bypass valves and tas prds valves during unit # 5 and 6 oh under tm dept.
Service contract for servicing of lp valves, hp-lp bypass valves and tas prds valves during unit # 5 and 6 oh under tm dept.
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for repair of high pressure valves hp bypass valves nrvs of tg a
Read more
Procurment of hp and lp bypass valves capital spares for ntpc kudgi
Procurment of hp and lp bypass valves capital spares for ntpc kudgi
Read moreProcurement of eha servo valves for hp/lp bypass system at ntpc
Procurement of eha servo valves for hp/lp bypass system at ntpcfaridabad gas power station
Read moreof your Industry type