Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Sub D Connector Spares For Ministry Of Railways 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of Spares For Sub D Connectors. The Specifications Include: 🔹 100 Nos. Of Sub D Pin Contact (Abb Part No. 1.8076.005/01) 🔹 100 Nos. Of Sub D Socket Contact (Abb Part No. Hesg455638 P1200) Bid Submission Deadline: 06/05/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Tender Requirements And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Sub D Connector, Spares, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Electrical Components, Tender, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Spares Of Sub D Connector Consisting Of: (1) Sub D Pin Contact Abb Part No. 1.8076.005/01, Qty 100 Nos. (2) Sub D Socket Contact Abb Part No. Hesg455638 P1200, Qty 100 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106322567 |
|
Reference Number |
IA245063 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106322567/viewNitPdf_4544174.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of spares of sub-d connector consisting of: (1) sub-d pin contact abb part no. 1.8076.005/01, qty - 100 nos. (2) sub-d socket contact abb part no. hesg455638p1200, qty - 100 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares of sub-d connector consisting of: (1) sub-d pin contact abb part no. 1.8076.005/01, qty - 100 nos. (2) sub-d socket contact abb part no. hesg455638p1200, qty - 100 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9- pin sub-d plug complete containing. 1. sub d plug, 9p contact socket trachsts09c09s1 (female connector 9 poles), qty/- 01 nos. 2. sub d contact socket supcs20-24au2, qty/- 09 nos. 3. sub d receptacle, 9p contact pin trachdop09c09s (male connector 9-poles, qty/- 01 nos. 4. sub d contact pin supcp20-24au2, qty/- 01 nos. make gimota or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for connector consisting of: (1) plug size 14, 5-poles for socket contact, abb part no. hbtb415399p0012, qty - 01 no (2) socket contact, size 16/0.5-1.0, abb part no. hbtb415399p0002, qty - 05 nos (3) receptacle, size 14, 5-poles for pin contact, abb part no. hbtb415399p0022, qty - 01 no (4) pin contact, size 16/0.5-1.0, abb part no. hbtb415399p0001, qty - 05 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of connectors to clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0124 alt a. each consisiting of items 1) sub d receptacle 9 poles for pin contact (male) qty: 90nos. 2) sub-d plug 9 poles for pin contact (male) qty: 22 nos. 3) sub-d pin contact (male) qty: 1000 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spring for pc-8 relay type ahx of abb relay one set consisting of following items (1) restoring spring m/s-abb part no. inmr410019 p-1 qty. 40 nos. item (2) compression spring (moving contact) m/s-abb part no. inmr410259 p-1 qty 200 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin contact size:16/0.5-1.0 , abb part
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for couplers of sb1/sb2 in 3-phase locos as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0124 alt n or latest. set consists of 05 items as follows. 1) pin contact size 12/0.5, part no. 10-40561-11au. qty/set. = 100 nos/set. 2) pin contact size 12/1.0, part no. 10-40561-15au. qty/set. = 100 nos/set. 3) pin contact size 12/1.5, part no. 10-40561-18au. qty/set. = 300 nos/set. 4) socket contact size 12/1.0, part no. 10-40560-15au. qty/set. = 100 nos/set. 5) socket contact
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type