Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prism Surveying Accessories (V1),Prism Pole Surveying Accessories,Bipod Surveying Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CAPITAL TRADERS
114000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Ventures | Make : ROBUST Model : GPR111 | 13-06-2024 07:16:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL TRADERS | Make : ROBUST Model : GPR111 | 10-06-2024 20:42:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Next Gen Solutions | Make : ROBUST Model : GPR111 | 12-06-2024 21:57:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPACEDESK FURNITURE | Make : ROBUST Model : GPR111 | 12-06-2024 17:39:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VP CIVIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROBUST Model : GPR111 | 13-06-2024 15:43:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1),Prism Pole - Surveying Accessories,Bipod - Surveying Accessories | 114000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VP CIVIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1),Prism Pole - Surveying Accessories,Bipod - Surveying Accessories | 224790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Balaji Ventures (MII) | Item Categories : Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1),Prism Pole - Surveying Accessories,Bipod - Surveying Accessories | 345090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUDERSHAN 4 foot Telescopic Legs Type Bipod - Surveying Accessories | SUDERSHAN | BIPOD DUAL STURT SUPPORT | 3 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| ROBUST Prism - Surveying Accessories (Version 1.0) Traverse (Circular) Prism 1 year | ROBUST | GPR111 | 6 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| ROBUST Aluminium Telescopic Prism Pole - Surveying Accessories | ROBUST | ROBUST GLS11 | 6 | ₹ 45000.000 |
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type