Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: High Purity Gallium Metal 🔭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Gallium Metal With A Purity Level Of 99.99%. 🌟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Detailed Specifications Are Attached To This Tender Notice. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation, To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Gallium Metal, High Purity, 99.99%, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Gallium Metal(purity 99.99% ) . As Per Attached Specification
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5084410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunita Vijay Agarkar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gallium metal(Purity 99.99% ) 15-07-2024 12:31:15 MII Qualified
2 KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP Make : Unbrand Model : Gallium Metal(Purity 99.99% ) Title : Gallium Metal(Purity 99.99% ) 15-07-2024 12:29:20 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : Gallium Metal Ingot 13-07-2024 11:12:44 MII MSE Qualified
4 OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OTTOKEMI Model : G 1234 Title : Gallium, 99.99% 03-07-2024 15:48:24 MII Qualified
5 PARMANU DHATU NIGAM Make : PARMANU DHATU NIGAM Model : GALLIUM-METAL-01 Title : GALLIUM METAL 13-07-2024 19:23:14 N/A Disqualified
6 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saru Model : Saru Title : Gallium metal 15-07-2024 11:27:21 MSE Disqualified
7 SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIAL AGENCY Make : Thermo Model : 500gm Pack Title : Gallium ingot, 99.99999% (metals basis) 04-07-2024 20:50:47 N/A Disqualified
8 ULTRANANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gallium Metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As Per Attached 12-07-2024 12:56:14 MII Qualified
9 VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gallium Metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As Per Attached Specification 12-07-2024 15:55:31 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gallium metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As per Attached Specification 706230.00 L1
2 ULTRANANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Gallium metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As per Attached Specification 767000.00 L2
3 BRACKER INDIA Item Categories : Gallium metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As per Attached Specification 1106100.00 L3
4 OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Gallium metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As per Attached Specification 1381662.00 L4
5 VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG Item Categories : Gallium metal(Purity 99.99% ) . As per Attached Specification 1699200.00 L5