Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oral Rehydration Salt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Tripura | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHABIR PHARMA & SURGICAL
Contract Value
2261000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagadish Chandra Nama
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Tripura
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYANO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : na Model : IRON FOLIC ACID Tablets Title : Iron Folic Acid Tablets | 08-07-2023 12:50:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHABIR PHARMA & SURGICAL | Make : DANISH HEALTHCARE Model : ORS Title : ORS | 12-07-2023 09:50:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GURU BANDHU DRUGS. | Make : Oral rehydration salt Model : 5116877-99757833343 Title : Oral Rehydration Salt | 08-07-2023 13:58:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHABIR PHARMA & SURGICAL | Item Categories : oral rehydration salt | 2261000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CYANO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : oral rehydration salt | 2863000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GURU BANDHU DRUGS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : oral rehydration salt | 4809000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORS | DANISH HEALTHCARE | ORS | 700000 | ₹ 2261000.000 |