Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Free Copper Rod (Ofhc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : NA Model : CUR005 | 17-01-2024 22:20:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BARODA EXTRUSION LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COPPER ROD | 20-01-2024 14:05:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N.ROY & CO | Make : NA Model : CUR005 | 05-02-2024 12:52:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.ROY & CO | Item Categories : OXYGEN FREE COPPER ROD (OFHC) | 127310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Item Categories : OXYGEN FREE COPPER ROD (OFHC) | 145000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARODA EXTRUSION LIMITED | Item Categories : OXYGEN FREE COPPER ROD (OFHC) | 170000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type