Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Procurement Notice: Specialty Lubricants For Urban Transport 🚌🛠️ The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Specifically The Urban Transport Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Specialty Lubricants. 🫧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Products Are Required: Interflon Lube Ep Plus Grease Contactal Hpg Grease Stabyl Lt 50 Grease Lgep 2/18 Grease 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of Urban Transport Systems. Keywords: Interflon Lube Ep Plus Grease, Contactal Hpg Grease, Stabyl Lt 50 Grease, Lgep 2/18 Grease, Urban Transport, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Government Tender, Lubricants Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interflon Lube Ep Plus Grease,Contactal Hpg Grease,Stabyl Lt 50 Grease,Lgep 2/18 Grease
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAILQUANT TECHNOLOGY & SERVICESM/S KAMLA AGENCIESM/S KAMLA AGENCIESRAILQUANT TEC...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMOL ENTERPRISES | Make : unbrand Model : Interflon Lube EP Plus Grease Title : Interflon Lube EP Plus Grease | 15-05-2024 14:37:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KAMLA AGENCIES | Make : Model : Title : | 16-05-2024 15:25:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAILQUANT TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES | Make : Interflon Model : Interflon Lube EP+ Title : Interflon Lube EP Plus Grease | 17-05-2024 08:41:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interflon Lube EP Plus Grease | Interflon | Interflon Lube EP+ | 20 | ₹ 178980.000 |
| Contactal HPG Grease | NA | Contactal HPG Grease | 10 | ₹ 123880.000 |
| Stabyl LT 50 Grease | NA | Stabyl LT 50 Grease | 45 | ₹ 119205.000 |
| LGEP 2/18 Grease | SKF | LGEP 2/18 | 3 | ₹ 67317.000 |
Hpg contactal grease for lx 3600 pantograph
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of grease for conductive surface of pantograph, hpg contactal grease
Supply of grease for conductive surface of pantograph, hpg contactal grease
Read moreGrease fuchs stabyl lt (c&w item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease fuchs stabyl lt (c&w item)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease fuchs stabyl lt 50. (should be
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrease fuchs stabyl lt 50. (should be
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMolycote (r) g-n plus of dow corning or high temp ep grease
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type