Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift For Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift At Its Indane Bottling Plant In Belgaum. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Including Compliance With Safety Standards And Operational Efficiency. Keywords: Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift At Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4775304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
449000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMRAD/SL425 Model : EMRAD/SL425 Title : Scissor Lift | 03-04-2024 14:43:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : SITC Of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift At Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum. ( Q3) | 03-04-2024 16:04:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M B MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | Make : SITC Of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift Model : SITC Of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift At Indane Title : SITC Of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift At Indane Bottling Plant | 26-03-2024 13:33:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S ENGINEERING | Make : M S ENGINEERING Model : HSM/10/15 Title : Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift | 25-03-2024 13:46:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAPL make Title : Scissor Lift elevating dock | 03-04-2024 16:28:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : ASMITA Model : AE MXT 0515 Title : SCISSOR LIFT | 26-03-2024 18:26:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : MOTORISED HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFTER FOR 425KG Title : MOTORISED HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFTER FOR 425KG | 03-04-2024 13:45:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SITC of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift at Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum. | 449000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift at Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum. | 472000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scissor Lift elevating dock | OEM | RAPL make | 1 | ₹ 404000.000 |
| ICT charges for SITC of Motorized Hydraulic Scissor Lift at Indane Bottling Plant, Belgaum. | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
Supply and installation of motorized hydraulic scissor lift
Supply and installation of motorized hydraulic scissor lift at calicut bottling plant
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1.5mt flp motorized scissor lift at lpg bottling
Read more
Cylinder repainting work at indane bottling plant
Cylinder repainting work at indane bottling plant jalandhar
Read moreRevamping of sewage treatment plant at indane bottling plant, ilayangudi
Revamping of sewage treatment plant at indane bottling plant, ilayangudi
Read moreof your Industry type