Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Simatic Et 200 Sp Modules 🔧💡 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Procurement Process, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Simatic Et 200 Sp Digital Input 16x24 Modules, Digital Input Modules Di 8x24, Digital Output Modules, And Digital Relay Modules. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Industrial Automation And Siemens Simatic Products Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Simatic Et 200 Sp, Digital Input Modules, Digital Output Modules, Digital Relay Modules, Industrial Automation, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Simatic Et 200 Sp Digital Input 16x24,Digital Input Module Di 8x24,Digital Output Module,Digital Rel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
146810
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ODIN CONTROLS PVT LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 09:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 10:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | XPEEDAS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 12:57:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Simatic ET 200SP Digital Input 16x24,Digital input module DI 8x24,Digital Output module,Digital rel | 146810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ODIN CONTROLS PVT LIMITED | Item Categories : Simatic ET 200SP Digital Input 16x24,Digital input module DI 8x24,Digital Output module,Digital rel | 552198.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simatic ET 200SP Digital Input 16x24 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9220.000 |
| Digital input module DI 8x24 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5510.000 |
| Digital Output module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Digital relay module RQ No 4x1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8020.000 |
| Simatic S7-300 CPU 315 2DP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71400.000 |
| Simatic ET 200SP PROFIBUS bundle IM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36080.000 |
| Simatic ET 200SP spare part server module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4780.000 |
Analog input module,digital input module,digital output module,digital output termination assembly,
Read more
Procurement of digital input-output module, central processing unit, analogue input-output module & digital input module.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1600508074 interface module,1600366182 simatic et 200sp bus adapter,1600220104 plc siemens simatice
Read more
Cpu module,power supply module,analog input module,digital input module,digital output module,19 in
Read more
1600033952,communication module,1600033953,digital input module,1600455885,digital output module,16
Read more
Gateway xne-gwbr-canopen,digital input module - type 1,digital input module - type 2,digital output
Read more
Gateway xne-gwbr-canopen,digital input module - type 1,digital input module - type 2,digital output
Read more
Digital input-output module type - ddt731-tw/1a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type