Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Utility Water At Bpcl Karur Receiving Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5977262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
T LOGESH
702000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A THAMILSELVAN | 13-03-2025 07:29:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.SUBRAMANI PROP SASI NURSERY GARDEEN | 13-03-2025 13:15:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T LOGESH | 13-03-2025 12:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T LOGESH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Utility Water at BPCL Karur Receiving Terminal | 702000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.SUBRAMANI PROP SASI NURSERY GARDEEN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Utility Water at BPCL Karur Receiving Terminal | 750000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A THAMILSELVAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Utility Water at BPCL Karur Receiving Terminal | 750000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Utility Water at BPCL Karur Receiving Terminal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 702000.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - occupational health centre services for bpcl karur receiving terminal
Read more
Custom bid for services - construction of biodiesel unloading shed at bpcl karur receiving terminal
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc for open path hydro carbon detectors at bpcl karur receiving terminal
Read more
Providing dgr security services at bpcl karur receiving terminal and cckpl receiving station
Providing dgr security services at bpcl karur receiving terminal and cckpl receiving station
Read moreof your Industry type