Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pxi Based Data Acquisition And Commanding System Px Ie Chassis,Px Ie Controller,Px Ie Multifunction An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3706308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Contract Value
11891734.42
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asisha Kumar Das
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 14:27:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 17:49:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | yottec systems llp | - | 05-08-2023 17:08:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : PXI based Data Acquisition and Commanding System PXIe Chassis,PXIe Controller,PXIe Multifunction An | 11891734.42 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PXI based Data Acquisition and Commanding System PXIe Chassis,PXIe Controller,PXIe Multifunction An | 13556588.00 | L2 |
| 3 | yottec systems llp | Item Categories : PXI based Data Acquisition and Commanding System PXIe Chassis,PXIe Controller,PXIe Multifunction An | 14207635.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PXI based Data Acquisition and Commanding System PXIe Chassis | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1049256.000 |
| PXIe Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1763109.980 |
| PXIe Multifunction Analog Input Output Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 371701.180 |
| PXIe High Speed Data Storage Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1294707.800 |
| PXIe FPGA Card with Pluggable Digital IO Adapter Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2271240.400 |
| PXIe based Ethernet Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 434383.960 |
| PXIe based High Speed Serial Card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3705588.220 |
| QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Breakout Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64348.940 |
| SFP28 to SMA Adaptor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 175917.940 |
| SMA to SMA cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 149869.440 |
| QSFP28 to QSFP28 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60423.080 |
| Nano-Pitch Male to Nano-Pitch Male OCuLink x4 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 68868.360 |
| Connector block for Nano-Pitch connector | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 482319.120 |