Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing, Reconditioning And Overhauling Of Telpher Hoist Of Crane At Electrical Workshop Of Kathara Washery
|
| Description |
Repairing, Reconditioning And Overhauling Of Telpher Hoist Of Crane At Electrical Workshop Of Kathara Washery
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_281364_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KTW/EnM(PR)/eTen/23-24/07 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 1181 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Kathara Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairing, reconditioning, and overhauling of main plant telpher hoist in hydro cyclone section of kathara washery
Repairing, reconditioning, and overhauling of main plant telpher hoist in hydro cyclone section of kathara washery
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of 04 nos. audco valve size 300 mm dia of delivery line 654 pump and repairing and overhauling of telpher hoist in fine coal section at kathara washery
Repairing and overhauling of 04 nos. audco valve size 300 mm dia of delivery line 654 pump and repairing and overhauling of telpher hoist in fine coal section at kathara washery
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of (i) 6up3 pump unit no. 751 and 755 and (ii) telpher hoist of industrial pump house in hydro cyclone section of kathara washery
Repairing and overhauling of (i) 6up3 pump unit no. 751 and 755 and (ii) telpher hoist of industrial pump house in hydro cyclone section of kathara washery
Read moreMaking of rail wheel in telpher of hms section at kathara washery
Making of rail wheel in telpher of hms section at kathara washery
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of eot crane at deshaling plant, pch and workshop overhead crane at sawang washery.
Complete repairing and overhauling of eot crane at deshaling plant, pch and workshop overhead crane at sawang washery.
Read moreOverhauling of all electrical items of hoist crane
Overhauling of all electrical items of hoist crane and round the clock breakdown assistance in 02 shift
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of water tanker bry-4047 at kathara washery
Repairing and overhauling of water tanker bry-4047 at kathara washery
Read moreOverhauling of 12.5 ton electrical hoist crane in chp
Overhauling of 12.5 ton electrical hoist crane in chp
Read moreRepairing/reconditioning of 440 volt control panel at river side pump house of kathara washery
Repairing/reconditioning of 440 volt control panel at river side pump house of kathara washery
Read moreof your Industry type