Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Soil Investigation By Drilling Bore Holes Dia 150mm Q3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 11:23:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HORIZON | 06-02-2024 21:39:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INERTIA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | 09-02-2024 14:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI GEOTECHNICAL LAB | 09-02-2024 12:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil Investigation by Drilling Bore Holes Dia 150mm Q3 | 43200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI GEOTECHNICAL LAB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil Investigation by Drilling Bore Holes Dia 150mm Q3 | 45000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INERTIA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil Investigation by Drilling Bore Holes Dia 150mm Q3 | 55000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HORIZON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Soil Investigation by Drilling Bore Holes Dia 150mm Q3 | 62000.00 | L4 |