Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ttps Mech Ii Bm Unit Ii Overhauling Of Safety Valves And High Pressure Valves Of Unit Ii Boiler During The Year 2025 2026
|
| Description |
Ttps Mech Ii Bm Unit Ii Overhauling Of Safety Valves And High Pressure Valves Of Unit Ii Boiler During The Year 2025 2026
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_633353_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.354/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=757738 |
| Start Date | December 17, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2026
Expired 240 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of humcha rf block i & ii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 23.50 km in hosanagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of humcha rf block i & ii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 23.50 km in hosanagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of neralamane rf block i & ii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 31.70 km in hosanagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of neralamane rf block i & ii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 31.70 km in hosanagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of malali rf block i,ii, iii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 41.20 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of malali rf block i,ii, iii reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 41.20 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type