Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Construction Opportunity: Major Bridge On Wardha River ๐๏ธ๐ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Major Bridge On The Wardha River At Ch. 28+362.50 On The Talegaon Warud Gonapur Road Section Of Nh 347 A In Maharashtra, Under The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 24,03,500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such A Significant Infrastructure Project. Detailed Tender Documents, Including Project Specifications, Should Be Submitted To The Designated Address Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Major Bridge, Wardha River, Nh 347 A, Talegaon Warud Gonapur, Epc Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Wardha River At Ch.28 362.50 On Talegaon Warud Gonapur Road Section Of Nh 347 A On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra.(2nd Call)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Wardha River At Ch.28 362.50 On Talegaon Warud Gonapur Road Section Of Nh 347 A On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra.(2nd Call)
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_789107_1 |
|
Reference Number |
20/EENH/AMT/2023-24, Dt.05/01/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 24.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | warud talegaon |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=838647 |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane betwa river bridge on epc mode
Design and construction of 2 lane betwa river bridge at khiriyaghat with approach road and protection work complete on moth-baghera road in district jhansi.
Read moreNew construction of major bridge at nagavali river on nh-326 at ch-192.830 in the state of odisha on epc mode
New construction of major bridge at nagavali river on nh-326 at ch-192.830 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of new major hl bridge across river ong at km. 43.500 on nh-26 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of new major hl bridge across river ong at km. 43.500 on nh-26 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of yamuna river bridge annadi bhairo to dera banjara on epc mode
Construction of bridge, approach roads, additional approach roads, and protection works over river yamuna between anandi bhero to dera banjara (gejole) road in distt. agra on epc maode
Read moreMajor upgradation of railway station at dimapur,on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor upgradation of railway station at dimapur,on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor upgradation of railway station at dimapur,on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor upgradation of durg railway station of secr on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type