Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
" Curved Liner (Black) Reload With Tri Staple Technology Compatible With Universal Ultra Stapler"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Make : MERIL MIRUS Model : Mirus 3D Titanium Alloy Cartridges for Linear Cutt Title : CURVED LINEAR (BLACK) RELOAD WITH TRI STAPLE TECHNOLOGY COMPATIBLE WITH UNIVERSAL ULTRA STAPLER | 10-10-2023 16:05:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Rajdeep Meditech | Make : MEDTRONIC Model : EGIA60CTAVM Title : CURVED LINER (BLACK) RELOAD WITH TRI STAPLE TECHNOLOGY COMPATIBLE WITH UNIVERSAL ULTRA STAPLER | 10-10-2023 19:25:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajdeep Meditech | Item Categories : " CURVED LINER (BLACK) RELOAD WITH TRI STAPLE TECHNOLOGY COMPATIBLE WITH UNIVERSAL ULTRA STAPLER" | 185080.92 | L1 |