Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Housing,Drive Shaft,Gear Case Assembly,Accelerator Assembly,Atrimmer Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 04:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE GEE TRADERS | - | 12-08-2024 17:29:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.P TRADERS | - | 11-08-2024 21:18:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 20:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.P TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Housing,Drive Shaft,Gear Case Assembly,Accelerator Assembly,Atrimmer Head | 24950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATBIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Housing,Drive Shaft,Gear Case Assembly,Accelerator Assembly,Atrimmer Head | 26400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEE GEE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Housing,Drive Shaft,Gear Case Assembly,Accelerator Assembly,Atrimmer Head | 27400.00 | L3 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreKnuckle bearing,caliper assy,injector,clutch release brg,assy drive shaft,main shaft,gear case cove
Read more
Helical gear shaft for drive gear se344,helical gear shaft for drive gear se344,labyrinth cover for
Read more
Clutch fork assembly,worm shaft assembly,o ring,oil seal,ball bearing,spur gear,hollow drive shaft
Read more
Main gear liver,head light assembly,break band assembly,drive shaft assembly,drum inertia break,yok
Read more
Pull cable accelerator,cover assy,clutch disc assy,seal kit steering gear box,assy drive shaft,bear
Read more
Gear case cover top,assy coupling flange,assy drive shaft,main shaft,gear crank shaft,gear cam shaf
Read more
of your Industry type