Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display Rack,Officer Chair,Music System,Cushion Plastic Chair,Revolving Chair,Tv 42 Inches,Card Rea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 02:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV COMMUNICATIONS | - | 18-03-2024 19:12:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Rajasthan Network Solutions | - | 19-03-2024 11:00:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SJC INDIA | - | 18-03-2024 18:09:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SJC INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : display rack,officer chair,music system,cushion plastic chair,revolving chair,TV 42 INCHES,card rea | 167000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV COMMUNICATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : display rack,officer chair,music system,cushion plastic chair,revolving chair,TV 42 INCHES,card rea | 179300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajasthan Network Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : display rack,officer chair,music system,cushion plastic chair,revolving chair,TV 42 INCHES,card rea | 183500.00 | L3 |