Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice For Educational Supplies πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Materials And Stationery. π π Deadline: June 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Items Required Include: Ohp Slide Sheet Transparent Stadler Triple Fine Writer 0.6mm Tape Transparent 0.5 Inch Tape Transparent (Additional Detail Not Specified In Input) π¬ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Needs Of Our Institutions. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Ohp Slide Sheet, Stadler Pen, Tape, Educational Supplies, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ohp Slide Sheet Transparent,Stadler Triple Fine Writer 0.6m,Tape Transparent .5 Inch,Tape Transpare
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 16:32:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA ENTERPRISE | - | 03-06-2024 11:14:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 15-06-2024 13:58:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH STORES | - | 31-05-2024 15:25:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-06-2024 13:52:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE KRISHNA TRADING | - | 03-06-2024 11:35:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAKASH STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OHP Slide Sheet Transparent,Stadler Triple Fine writer 0.6m,Tape Transparent .5 Inch,Tape Transpare | 81572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OHP Slide Sheet Transparent,Stadler Triple Fine writer 0.6m,Tape Transparent .5 Inch,Tape Transpare | 90360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OHP Slide Sheet Transparent,Stadler Triple Fine writer 0.6m,Tape Transparent .5 Inch,Tape Transpare | 104465.00 | L3 |