Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat6 Cable,Internet Outlet,Pvc Pipe,Jack Panel,Patch Cord 3m,Patch Cord 2m,Rack,Switch,Ups,Sfp,Fibr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFOMAX TECHNOLOGIES INC
Contract Value
6376790
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gyarsi Ram Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Meity Head Quarter
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY TELECOMMUNICATION | - | 01-09-2023 07:41:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INFOMAX TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | 01-09-2023 07:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | YOKOSO OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 09:31:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOMAX TECHNOLOGIES INC(MII) | Item Categories : Cat6 Cable,Internet Outlet,PVC Pipe,Jack Panel,Patch Cord-3m,Patch Cord-2m,Rack,Switch,UPS,SFP,Fibr | 6376790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY TELECOMMUNICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cat6 Cable,Internet Outlet,PVC Pipe,Jack Panel,Patch Cord-3m,Patch Cord-2m,Rack,Switch,UPS,SFP,Fibr | 6520440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YOKOSO OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cat6 Cable,Internet Outlet,PVC Pipe,Jack Panel,Patch Cord-3m,Patch Cord-2m,Rack,Switch,UPS,SFP,Fibr | 6757688.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 7300 | ₹ 445300.000 |
| Internet Outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 302400.000 |
| PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 4700 | ₹ 206800.000 |
| Jack Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| Patch Cord-3m | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 40535.000 |
| Patch Cord-2m | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 65475.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 169900.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2027600.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 765000.000 |
| SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 664800.000 |
| Fibre Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 310 | ₹ 97030.000 |
| Telecom Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 201000.000 |
| Digital-KTS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| EPABX system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 709900.000 |
| Caller ID | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 87250.000 |
| Outlet Box | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 156800.000 |