Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plumber Type Pump Assembly For Hp Dosing Pump Model,Plunger For Hp Dosing Pump,Guide Ring For Hp Do
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3502585
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 29, 2023 21:28
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V.K. PUMP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

136970.62

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Udai Bhashker
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 V.K. PUMP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 10:30:01 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Holder for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89.200
Holder Plate for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 191.160
Plumber Type Pump Assembly for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 54480.600
Throat Bush for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 637.200
Holder for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1083.240
Holder Plate for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 446.040
Guide Ring for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 312.700
Plunger for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4842.720
Gland Retainer for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1274.400
Gland Retainer for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1274.400
Throat Bush for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 446.040
Guide Ring for LP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 312.700
Plunger for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4842.720
Plumber Type Pump Assembly for HP Dosing Pump Model NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66587.400
Nut Lock for HP Dosing Pump NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150.100
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise