Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Camera,Nvr,Hard Disk,Poe Switch,6 U Network Rack,18.5 Led Monitor,Cat 6 Cabling,Trenching,1 Kva U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRAINNET SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
99882
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES | - | 11-09-2023 11:37:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | - | 11-09-2023 11:14:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INFODOT NETWORKING CO. | - | 11-09-2023 10:42:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOSEC INFRA LLP | - | 11-09-2023 12:59:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IP Camera,NVR,Hard Disk,POE Switch,6U Network Rack,18.5 LED Monitor,CAT 6 Cabling,Trenching,1 KVA U | 99882.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IP Camera,NVR,Hard Disk,POE Switch,6U Network Rack,18.5 LED Monitor,CAT 6 Cabling,Trenching,1 KVA U | 102970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFODOT NETWORKING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : IP Camera,NVR,Hard Disk,POE Switch,6U Network Rack,18.5 LED Monitor,CAT 6 Cabling,Trenching,1 KVA U | 122900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INFOSEC INFRA LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP Camera,NVR,Hard Disk,POE Switch,6U Network Rack,18.5 LED Monitor,CAT 6 Cabling,Trenching,1 KVA U | 161044.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 36512.000 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11741.000 |
| Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6018.000 |
| POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5192.000 |
| 6U Network Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5015.000 |
| 18.5 LED Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| CAT 6 Cabling | NA | BOQ Item | 254 | ₹ 18542.000 |
| Trenching | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| 1 KVA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5782.000 |