Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regt Comd Post
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6107642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2025
Expired 499 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : EEC Model : REGT COMND POST Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 18:15:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : REGT COMND POST Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 17:40:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B.N CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 19:47:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DEY DONDUP ENTERPRISES | Make : DDE Model : Regt Comd Post Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 17:35:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GOMBU CONSTRUCTION | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 19:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S J.T ENTERPRISES | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 19:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S L.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : LKE Model : Regt Comd Post Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 17:57:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S N.K. BUILDERS | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 18:30:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | O.P ENGINEER'S | Make : OPE Model : REGT COMND POST Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 16:10:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PEM TSOWANG | Make : PT Model : Regt Comd Post Title : Regt Comd Post | 24-04-2025 17:46:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S N.K. BUILDERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Regt Comd Post | 2525000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J.T ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Regt Comd Post | 2560000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOMBU CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Regt Comd Post | 2600000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Regt Comd Post | 2696500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Regt Comd Post | 2713500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Regt Comd Post | 2799000.00 | L6 |
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreProvn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreConstruction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type