Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutting Wire,Towel Large,Hand Towel,Pillow,Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover,Airwick Refill,Call Be
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3935238
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 18:25
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R. V .TRADERS - 12-09-2023 16:34:47 MII MSE Qualified
2 RISHIKA ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 16:51:21 MII MSE Qualified
3 RUDR SALES - 12-09-2023 17:55:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R. V .TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING WIRE,TOWEL LARGE,HAND TOWEL,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,AIRWICK REFILL,CALL BE 18980.00 L1
2 RISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING WIRE,TOWEL LARGE,HAND TOWEL,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,AIRWICK REFILL,CALL BE 21399.00 L2
3 RUDR SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING WIRE,TOWEL LARGE,HAND TOWEL,PILLOW,BED SHEET WITH PILLOW COVER,AIRWICK REFILL,CALL BE 23038.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise