Tender Details

About Tender

🍲 Procurement Notice For Kitchen Appliances 🍲 The Social Welfare And Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Tamil Nadu, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Refrigerators And Induction Cooktops. 🌟 📅 Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Kitchen Facilities For The Nutritious Meal Programme. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Refrigerator, Induction Cooktop, Kitchen Appliances, Social Welfare, Nutritious Meal Programme, Tamil Nadu, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Refrigerator,Induction Cooktop
Description
Organisation Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4868611
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 18:26
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Krishnan Srinivasan
Department: Social Welfare And Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: Social Welfare And Nutritious Meal Programme

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGN ENTERPRISES Make : PSAW Model : PSAW Title : Refrigerator 07-05-2024 12:11:31 MSE Disqualified
2 ARCADIA HOTEL SUPPLIES Make : HAIER Model : HRD-1962CRL-N Title : HAIER 175L 08-05-2024 12:59:29 N/A Disqualified
3 INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool refrigerator 2023 Title : Whirlpool refrigerator 2023 27-04-2024 12:58:54 MSE Qualified
4 QUOMATIC SYSTEMS Make : LG Model : LG GL-B201ABED, ‎Blue Euphoria Title : GL-B201ABED, ‎ Blue Euphoria 07-05-2024 12:15:24 N/A Qualified
5 R.S. Equipments Make : Whirlpool Model : 205 WDE CLS 2S Title : Refrigerator 27-04-2024 17:49:40 N/A Disqualified
6 Void Fire Consultants Make : Whirlpool Model : Sapphire, 205 WDE PRM 2S SAPPHIRE BLOOM-Z Title : Refrigerator 08-05-2024 12:57:00 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Refrigerator,Induction Cooktop 18000.00 L1
2 QUOMATIC SYSTEMS Item Categories : Refrigerator,Induction Cooktop 31000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise