Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Api 5 Lx52 Black Carbon Steel Pipes 🛠️ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 400 Nb 7.9 T And 125 Nb 9.5 T Api 5 Lx52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Tender Is Open To All Qualified Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Quality Requirements Of Api 5 Lx52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes. Keywords: Api 5 Lx52, Black Carbon Steel, Seamless Pipes, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
400 Nb 7.9 T Api 5 Lx52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe,125 Nb 9.5 T Api 5 Lx52 Black Carbon Steel Seaml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARDHAMAN EXPORTSRAJAT METALS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sam Sandeep K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 13-04-2024 17:15:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | champak industries | - | 15-04-2024 13:18:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 13-04-2024 15:05:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PANNANI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 08:09:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PERAMOUNT FORGE AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 09:41:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJAT METALS | - | 15-04-2024 15:19:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 15-04-2024 15:50:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | - | 14-04-2024 14:35:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300NB 14.3T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 152055.000 |
| 200NB 9.5T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24420.000 |
| 800NB 9.5T API5L X52 Black Carbon Steel ERW Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 106950.000 |
| 350NB 25.4T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 4147500.000 |
| 600NB 25.4T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| 125NB 9.5T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 48800.000 |
| 200NB 9.5T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 146520.000 |
| 125NB 9.5T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 204960.000 |
| 250NB 12.7T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 123 | ₹ 1525200.000 |
| 300NB 14.3T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 506850.000 |
| 400NB 7.9T API 5LX52 Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 342000.000 |