Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Plate Conforming To Astm A 240, Tp 316 L Of Size 1500 Mm X 3000 Mm, X 5 Mm,Ss Plate Conforming T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhenuka Dnyaneshwar Mokashi
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED Model : PLATE Title : SS 316L X 1500MM X 3000MM X 10MM PLATE | 08-11-2023 17:12:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAJANAND METAL | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE CONFORMING TO ASTM A 240, TP 316 L OF SIZE 1500 MM X 3000 MM, X 5 MM | 03-11-2023 12:05:38 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : JINDAL Model : STAINLESS STEEL 316L QUALITY PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL 316L QUALITY PLATE | 29-10-2023 19:23:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED Model : SS Grade 316L SHEET/ PLATE Title : JINDAL STAINLESS Grade 316 L Sheet / Plate | 09-11-2023 13:45:14 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 316L Plate Model : SS 316L Plate Title : SS 316L Plate Conforming to ASTM A 240, TP 316L | 09-11-2023 12:02:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LAWRANCE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : SS PLATE CONFORMING TO ASTM A 240, TP 316 L OF SIZE 1250 MM X 2500 MM, X 10 MM. ( | 09-11-2023 12:20:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NAMO STEEL & ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESELER Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 09-11-2023 13:50:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SS PLATE | 08-11-2023 11:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : SSPLATE ASTM 240 TP 316L 5MM, 6MM, 3MM &10MM | 07-11-2023 17:50:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SEMI STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : SIZE 1500 MM X 3000 MM, X 5 MM Title : SIZE 1500 MM X 3000 MM, X 5 MM | 04-11-2023 10:59:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 06-11-2023 14:33:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : SS PLATE ASTMA240 TP316L 1500X3000X5 MM Title : SS PLATE ASTMA240 TP316L 1500X3000X5 MM | 09-11-2023 13:36:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STEELEX INDIA | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : SS PLATE CONFORMING TO ASTM A 240, TP 316 L OF SIZE 1250 MM X 2500 MM, X 10 MM. | 06-11-2023 11:14:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 09-11-2023 12:05:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |